Abfallstatistik 2016

Abfallstatistik 2016

Restmüllmengen des Landkreises Neu-Ulm von Januar bis Dezember 2016

MonatHausmüllSperrmüllGewerbemüllGesamtmüll
Januar1.735,078451,835168,1162.355,029
Februar1.736,480460,681222,0302.419,191
März1.790,480565,892242,7232.599,095
April1.764,594654,726229,3582.648,678
Mai1.789,866644,789239,1052.673,760
Juni1.817,330707,844229,1772.754,351
Juli1.700,150664,796266,9042.631,850
August1.906,086742,327282,9702.931,383
September1.704,936673,585367,2242.745,745
Oktober1.727,688569,083284,9262.581,697
November1.824,548507,425302,9332.634,906
Dezember1.714,250548,090248,6402.510,980
Gesamt in t21.211,4867.191,0733.084,10631.486,665
Wertstoffe201420152016
Papier7.6577.2587.247
Metallschrott1.4951.5462.008
Textilien770834864
Altholz2.6432.5222.478
Altfett131516
Bioabfall7.2196.8657.222
Grüngut22.75019.10521.462
Behälterglas3.8433.9653.942
Leichtverpackungen3.7423.9264.010
Wertstoffe gesamt50.13246.03649.249
EW.-Zahl zum 30.06.167.034168.471170.309
Wertst./EW in kg300273289
Mengen in t