Abfallstatistik 2020

Abfallstatistik 2021

Restmüllmengen und Wertstoffmengen des Landkreises Neu-Ulm vom Berichtsjahr 2021

MonatHausmüllSperrmüllGewerbemüllGesamtmüll
Januar1.848,596443,480162,5582.454,634
Februar1.803,122537,639183,1042.523,865
März2.082,960662,515234,0822.979,557
April1.921,520622,159206,8642.750,543
Mai1.948,380539,025238,4092.725,814
Juni1.976,514618,543223,8282.818,885
Juli1.990,800645,035261,3562.897,191
August1.878,712629,457250,7922.758,961
September1.890,706545,165252,9962.688,867
Oktober1.767,500490,852199,8552.458,207
November1.957,850445,658207,3322.610,840
Dezember1.941,296421,311203,5322.566,139
Gesamt in t23.007,9566.600,8392.624,70832.233,503
Wertstoffe201920202021
Papier6.5736.8336.727
Metallschrott2.2872.3302.223
ElektroAltgeräte1.2451.5891.706
Textilien904853834
Altholz4.3304.9764.778
Altfett1778
Bioabfall7.0537.3277.719
Grüngut25.14424.60025.869
Behälterglas4.1204.2474.272
Kunststoffe6910277
Leichtverpackungen4.2194.4905.159
Wertstoffe gesamt55.96157.35459.372
Einwohnerzahlen174.722175.214176.490
kg je Einwohner 320327336
Mengen in t